New England Real Estate Journal's
2021 Women in Construction Spotlight

March 26, 2021 - Spotlights

Boston, MA For the NEREJ Women in Construction spotlight we dedicating our March 26th edition to women and their accomplishments in the AEC industry. Thank you to our sponsors and the over 130 women who were featured in this years spotlight!

The women featured include: (CLICK on name to view full responses)

Krista Evans, Acella Construction Corp.

Taylor Pepe, Acella Construction Corp.

Sandy Kane, Acentech

Sasha Rozynova, Acentech

Viviane Benchaya, Acentech

Nicole Cuff, Acentech

Sophie Shipe, ARCO National New England

Rhonda Dias, B.C. Tent & Awning

Leslie Fanger, Bohler

Stacy Roman, Bowdoin Construction

Laureen Poulakis, Brennan Consulting

Jean McQuestion, BW Kennedy Co.

Kate Martin, BW Kennedy Co.

Grace Steward, C.E. Floyd Company

Lucy Frye, C.E. Floyd Company

Samrah Waseem, C.E. Floyd Company

Jessica Anthony, Callahan Construction

Kate Shing, Callahan Construction

Keirsten Deegan, Ci Design

Jeanine Wilson, CM&B

Katie Sullivan, CM&B

Holly Demers, Colliers Project Leaders

Teresa Wilson, Colliers Project Leaders

Brittany Corbett, Columbia

Dawn Proulx, Columbia

Rosemary Duffy, Columbia

Traci Jaroszewicz, Columbia

Christina Nicholson, The Congress Companies

Sue Bailey, Connolly Brothers

The Construction Institute

Christine Wilson, Copley Wolff Design Group

Danna Day Ransom, Copley Wolff Design Group

Caitlyn Berube, Cranshaw Construction

Sandra Martinez, Cranshaw Construction

Abby Davis, Dellbrook | JKS

Alyx Schrecengost, Dellbrook | JKS

Carli Dantas, Dellbrook | JKS

Corren Collura, Dellbrook | JKS

Kara Champagne, Dellbrook | JKS

Sheryce Hearns, Dellbrook | JKS

Megan Kane, Dennis J. Swart Architects (DJSA)

Li Wang, DPR Construction

Megan Bogacz, DPR Construction

Toni Cavallini, DPS Group Global

Toni Dupell, DPS Group Global

Miika Ebbrell, Ebbrell Architecture + Design

Elizabeth Krol, EBI Consulting

Alicia Gould, E.M. Duggan, Inc.

Jhenifer Mendes, E.M. Duggan, Inc.

Jodie Ratner, Erland

Mary Leahy, Erland

JoAnn Fryer, Fuss & Oneil

Andrea Seward, G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

Ericka Pasersky, Groom Construction Co., Inc.

Bernadette Butterfield, Groom Construction Co., Inc.

Natasha Michelson, Hutter Construction Corp.

Maureen Rystrom, J. Calnan & Associates

Molly Gates, J. Calnan & Associates

Kat Howland, Jewett Construction

Kaylee Pingree, Jewett Construction

Lauren Biddle, Jewett Construction

Lynn Palmer, Jewett Construction

Urshula Patel, Lake Contracting, Inc.

Katherynne Andujar, Lake Contracting, Inc.

Stephanie Mellor, Lake Contracting, Inc.

Shannon Shaw, Lake Contracting, Inc.

Margarita Kvacheva, LBC Boston

Lee Sullivan, Lion’s Head Cost Consultants, Inc.

Kathleen Cloud, M. Frank Higgins & Co., Inc.

Alison Buckley, Margulies Perruzzi

Kara McGuane, Margulies Perruzzi

Stephanie Bloomberg, MRG Construction

Carolyn Sicard, NEI General Contracting

Lucia Johnston, NetWork Design

Nicole Philiips, NetWork Design

Nikki Dunham, NetWork Design

Molly Robertson, Office Gallery International

Kerri D’Amico, The Peabody Companies

Lindsay Corsino, Phase Zero Design

Robyn Kiernan, Phase Zero Design

Noreen O’Toole, Platinum Partners

Stephanie Poyant Moran, Poyant Signs

Susan Shelby, Rhino PR

Choity Khan, Robinson & Cole LLP

Jess Tones, Senné

Elizabeth Murphy, Shawmut Design and Construction

Kelly Lyons, Shawmut Design and Construction

Meaghan Lewis, Shawmut Design and Construction

Jan Koch, Shawmut Design and Construction

Devinn Doherty, Shawmut Design and Construction

Stephanie Swartz, Shawmut Design and Construction

Toni Papadopoulos, Shawmut Design and Construction

Ellen Muehleck, Shawmut Design and Construction

Sarah Irving, Shawmut Design and Construction

Christine Kennedy, Shawmut Design and Construction

Kate Simons, Shawmut Design and Construction

Kerri Hilton, Shawmut Design and Construction

Heather Van Deusen, SLAM Collaborative

Johanne Griffin, SLAM Collaborative

Mahreana Hopson, SLAM Collaborative

Pam Corey, SLAM Collaborative

Kathleen Durocher, South Coast Improvement

Rachael George, South Coast Improvement

Susan Hackett, South Coast Improvement

Anelise Bateson, Studio G Architects

Gail Sullivan, Studio G Architects

Kerrie Julian, STV|DPM

Brooke Schreiber, Surus Development and Construction

Julia Meirer, Surus Development and Construction

Nina O’Brien, Tecta America New England

Stephanie Beals, TSKP Studio

Susan Pinckney, TSKP Studio

Kelly Ford, TSP Smart Places

Isabelle Clarke, Vantage Builders

Kelsey Dunning, Vantage Builders

Margaret Cachel, Vantage Builders

Wayne J. Griffin Electric

Sarah MacLean, WB Engineers+Consultants

Tulin Fuselier, Weston & Sampson

Amy Oreto, Windover Construction

Lisa French Kelley, W.L. French Excavating Corp.

Maribella Buccella, WoodCraft Millwork

Tags:

Comments

Add Comment


More from the New England Real Estate Journal